34 HILLCREST RD
 Print  Map It

Location
34 HILLCREST RD
Tax Map
24/ 10/ 0094/ 000/
Control#
00028737
Owner
BEACH, CHERYL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$47,900
PID
28737
District
24: Reilly Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$39,500$8,400$47,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBEACH, CHERYL
Co-Owner34 HILLCREST RD
AddressPO BOX 57
BRANCHDALE, PA 17923
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2733-1272
Sale Date05/27/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEACH, CHERYL$35,000 2733-127205/27/2021
GRAVER, MARK L$33,500 2474-088906/21/2013
SANZA, LILLIAN$1 2342-062206/18/2009
SANZA, LILLIAN; SANZA, PATSY$0 1288-084404/25/1980
SANZA, L$0 0879-031404/06/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate24A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 838 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 128 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 222 0
   2,700 1,288

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2401 - Reilly - Bran
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage38
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,780$2,500$11,280
2024$8,780$2,500$11,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps