8 ST MARYS AVENUE EXT
 Print  Map It

Location
8 ST MARYS AVENUE EXT
Tax Map
24/ 10/ 0123/ 000/
Control#
00028772
Owner
LENTZ, WILLIAM
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$59,800
PID
28772
District
24: Reilly Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,000$3,800$59,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLENTZ, WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address
8 ST. MARYS AVE
BRANCHDALE, PA 17923
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2817-0161
Sale Date04/25/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LENTZ, JULIE; LENTZ, WILLIAM$85,000 2817-016104/25/2023
BADGER, SALLIE M$1 1387-054202/09/1987
ROMBERGER, KENNETH$0 1107-086902/13/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,196
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate24a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 642 642
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 554 554
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 554 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 142 0
   1,892 1,196

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2401 - Reilly - Bran
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage48
Depth40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,005$4,460$19,465
2024$15,005$4,460$19,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps