1135 BUNTING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1135 BUNTING STREET
Tax Map
03/ 13/ 0024/ 000/
Control#
00002879
Owner
OSHMAN, JAMES E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,500
PID
2879
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$73,700$7,800$81,500

Owner of Record
OwnerOSHMAN, JAMES E
Co-Owner1135 BUNTING ST
AddressPO BOX 144
LLEWELLYN, PA 17944
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1206-0825
Sale Date05/30/1975

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OSHMAN, JAMES E; OSHMAN, PATRICIA$0 1206-082505/30/1975
ANDERKO JR, M & J$0 0813-023703/29/1951
ANDERKO JR, M & J$0 0493-005811/10/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate03-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 700 700
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 580 580
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 140 0
   2,120 1,280

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0305 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage38
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)VVinyl280.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl400.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum102.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,590$5,000$26,590
2024$21,590$5,000$26,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps