27 ST MARYS AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
27 ST MARYS AVE
Tax Map
24/ 10/ 0142/ 000/
Control#
00028796
Owner
HARRIS, MATTHEW J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$47,600
PID
28796
District
24: Reilly Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,500$12,100$47,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS, MATTHEW J
Co-Owner
Address
27 ST MARYS AVE
BRANCHDALE, PA 17923
Sale Price$33,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2452-1001
Sale Date11/02/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARRIS, MATTHEW J$33,000 2452-100111/02/2012
PUCHES, RUTH M$0 0889-002710/02/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,310
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate24A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 550 550
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 550 550
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 420 210
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 550 0
DCKR-DECK 117 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   2,277 1,310

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2401 - Reilly - Bran
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage58
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,130$2,610$13,740
2024$11,130$2,610$13,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps