1105 BUNTING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1105 BUNTING STREET
Tax Map
03/ 13/ 0028/ 000/
Control#
00002883
Owner
KOCH, VALERIE J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$86,100
PID
2883
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$78,600$7,500$86,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKOCH, VALERIE J
Co-Owner
Address1105 BUNTING ST
PO BOX 253
LLEWELLYN, PA 17944
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2939-0005
Sale Date01/08/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOCH, VALERIE J$1 2939-000501/08/2026
KOCH, MARK$1 2300-241404/29/2008
KOCH, ELEANOR F; KOCH, GEORGE C$42,000 0227-024701/12/1998
JONES, R & T G$0 0598-016510/24/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,267
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate03C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 651 651
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 651 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 40 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 343 0
SLBR-SLAB 149 0
   2,450 1,267

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0305 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage50
Depth87

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,695$4,000$18,695
2024$14,695$4,000$18,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps