136 N STATE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
136 N STATE RD
Tax Map
24/ 10/ 0184/ 000/
Control#
00028847
Owner
PICCIONI, ANTHONY J
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$37,000
PID
28847
District
24: REILLY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$21,500$15,500$37,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPICCIONI, ANTHONY J
Co-Owner
Address
519 SCHUYLKILL AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2700-0770
Sale Date08/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PICCIONI, ANTHONY J$10,000 2700-077008/28/2020
PODA, BERNARD WILLIAM$1 2204-153103/08/2006
PODA, BERNARD WILLIAM$13,000 2064-222809/26/2003
RADA M J & PATRICIA$0 0968-009310/07/1958
SABADISH, E M$0 0862-043305/14/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.42

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2401 - Reilly - Bran
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage31
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal322.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal280.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal322.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal280.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal182.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal322.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal196.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal84.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal84.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,490$5,000$15,490
2024$10,490$5,000$15,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps