142 N STATE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
142 N STATE RD
Tax Map
24/ 10/ 0186/ 000/
Control#
00028849
Owner
KOLES, CHARLENE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,000
PID
28849
District
24: REILLY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$27,300$10,700$38,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKOLES, CHARLENE
Co-Owner
Address
11 MAIN ST
BRANCHDALE, PA 17923
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0156-0001
Sale Date09/22/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DIETRICH, DENNIS J; KOLES, CHARLENE$1 0156-000109/22/1997
KOLES, CHARLENE$0 1385-068510/04/1985
BREININGER, R V$0 1297-026009/23/1980
BREININGER, C & R V$0 0890-004210/01/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate24A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 480 480
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   1,520 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2401 - Reilly - Bran
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,230$2,500$7,730
2024$5,230$2,500$7,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps