154 N STATE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
154 N STATE RD
Tax Map
24/ 10/ 0190/ 000/
Control#
00028853
Owner
ESCOBALES, GABERIEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$46,900
PID
28853
District
24: REILLY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$32,500$14,400$46,900

Owner of Record
OwnerESCOBALES, GABERIEL
Co-Owner
Address
215 W CART ST
ALLENTOWN, PA 18101
Sale Price$42,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2865-1100
Sale Date06/24/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ESCOBALES, GABERIEL$42,000 2865-110006/24/2024
BERZOWSKI, MARC; MCHUGH, SARA$1 2101-054006/26/2004
DONLEN, MELISSA A$1 0824-023102/10/2000
MCHUGH MELISSA A$0 1392-091206/18/1987
MCHUGH W F & M A$0 1343-005004/23/1984
MCHUGH W F & M A$0 1343-004704/23/1984
HOPKINS J A$0 1329-009204/26/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate24A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 222 0
SLBR-SLAB 68 0
   2,418 1,288

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2401 - Reilly - Bran
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage66
Depth270

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,780$5,000$13,780
2024$8,780$5,000$13,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps