74 W PINE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
74 W PINE ST
Tax Map
24/ 11/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00028871
Owner
CAVANAUGH, TYLER JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$182,100
PID
28871
District
24: Reilly Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$139,600$42,500$182,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCAVANAUGH, TYLER JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
74 W PINE ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2844-0375
Sale Date12/28/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAVANAUGH, TYLER JOHN$200,000 2844-037512/28/2023
WASSER, KYLE J; WASSER, TIFFANY L$1 2688-202405/01/2020
PURCELL, PETER P; PURCELL, THERESA; WASSER, KYLE J$120,000 2549-052911/20/2015
DEVINE, GERALD J; DEVINE, JANET N; DEVINE, STEPHANIE C$1 2458-183812/24/2012
DEVINE, STEPHANIE C$1 2458-183512/24/2012
DEVINE, GERALD J; DEVINE, JANET N; DEVINE, MICHELE D; DEVINE, STEPHANIE D$0 1450-081308/13/1990
DEVINE, G J ETAL$0 1204-067002/20/1975
MARSHALL, B B$0 1189-031504/25/1974
HANCOCK, G & E$0 0680-005806/10/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,137
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate24A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,114 1,114
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 682 682
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 682 341
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,114 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 110 0
SLBR-SLAB 432 0
   4,134 2,137

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2402 - Reilly - Newt
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.00
Frontage150
Depth290

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl252.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl252.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete56.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood252.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete108.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,690$12,640$51,330
2024$38,690$12,640$51,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps