1055 BUNTING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1055 BUNTING STREET
Tax Map
03/ 13/ 0036/ 000/
Control#
00002891
Owner
WOODFORD, KEITH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$76,800
PID
2891
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,100$7,700$76,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODFORD, KEITH
Co-Owner1055 BUNTING ST
AddressPO BOX 93
LLEWELLYN, PA 17944
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2053-0666
Sale Date07/23/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOODFORD, KEITH$25,000 2053-066607/23/2003
SHERMAN B L$0 1363-024508/14/1985
ZIMMERMAN, A & C$0 0807-005612/08/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,693
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate03B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 793 793
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 600 600
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 600 300
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 680 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   2,801 1,693

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0305 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,570$6,250$22,820
2024$16,570$6,250$22,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps