15 W DONALDSON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
15 W DONALDSON ST
Tax Map
24/ 11/ 0058/ 000/
Control#
00028924
Owner
CARPENTER, DEBRA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$113,000
PID
28924
District
24: REILLY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$99,800$13,200$113,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCARPENTER, DEBRA A
Co-Owner
Address15 W DONALDSON ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$124,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2882-0746
Sale Date11/04/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARPENTER, DEBRA A$124,000 2882-074611/04/2024
ALLAR, SUSAN C$1 2058-155008/18/2003
ALLAR SUSAN C & WILLIAM J$5,000 0525-023101/22/1999
EISTER JR E W & ALLAR S C$19,000 1688-028411/06/1996
ALLAR, C & W J & F E$1 1661-007205/22/1996
ALLAR, F & C$0 0690-031911/12/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate24A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 650 650
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 650 650
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 650 0
DCKR-DECK 192 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 25 0
   2,167 1,300

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2402 - Reilly - Newt
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete72.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete15.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,965$2,500$11,465
2024$8,965$2,500$11,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps