45 DONALDSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
45 DONALDSON STREET
Tax Map
24/ 11/ 0063/ 000/
Control#
00028929
Owner
RENNINGER, THELMA I
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$133,100
PID
28929
District
24: REILLY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$103,000$30,100$133,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRENNINGER, THELMA I
Co-Owner
Address
45 W DONALDSON ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0473-0145
Sale Date11/03/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RENNINGER, THELMA I$1 0473-014511/03/1998
RENNINGER,CATHERINE & THELMA I$0 1245-074409/15/1977
RENNINGER, N & C$0 0979-046502/11/1959
RENNINGER, N & C$0 0530-003709/13/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,024
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate24A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 624 624
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 400 400
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 800 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 112 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
   2,112 1,024

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.47

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2402 - Reilly - Newt
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)VVinyl240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood176.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)PPole440.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,370$5,000$15,370
2024$10,370$5,000$15,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps