69 W DONALDSON STREET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
69 W DONALDSON STREET ST
Tax Map
24/ 11/ 0063/ 001/
Control#
00028930
Owner
KOCH, MELISSA J
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$216,900
PID
28930
District
24: REILLY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$186,200$30,700$216,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKOCH, MELISSA J
Co-Owner
Address1 S TREMONT ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2944-1293
Sale Date02/20/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DELANEY, MATTHEW S; KOCH, MELISSA J$1 2944-129302/20/2026
MOYER, BRUCE W; MOYER, JUDITH M$1 1144-005504/06/2001
MOYER BRUCE W$10,000 1049-024712/07/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 5,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:PRT: Auto Parts/Service
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Heat Fuel:Propane Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:6 Overhead
Area
PRTAuto Parts/Service 5,600 5,600
   5,600 5,600
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 800
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:PRT: Auto Parts/Service
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Heat Fuel:Propane Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:4 Overhead
Area
PRTAuto Parts/Service 800 800
   800 800

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.47

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood2402 - Reilly - Newt
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood180.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood48.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary9300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,335$7,680$54,015
2024$46,335$7,680$54,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps