87 W DONALDSON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
87 W DONALDSON ST
Tax Map
24/ 11/ 0068/ 000/
Control#
00028933
Owner
RENNINGER, WILLIAM E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$231,300
PID
28933
District
24: REILLY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$205,600$25,700$231,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRENNINGER, WILLIAM E
Co-Owner
Address
87 W DONALDSON ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2742-1618
Sale Date08/09/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NOWLIN, AMIE L; RENNINGER, DEBORAH A; RENNINGER, HEATH W; RENNINGER, WILLIAM E$1 2742-161808/09/2021
RENNINGER, DEBORAH A; RENNINGER, WILLIAM E$0 1325-088701/17/1983
RENNINGER, W E & D A$0 1266-082212/06/1978
RENNINGER, W E & D A$0 1183-064412/06/1973
SWARTZ, R$0 0847-020909/02/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)840
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB-10
Govern BaseRate24a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,680 1,680
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,680 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 528 0
SLBR-SLAB 36 0
   3,924 1,680

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.53

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2402 - Reilly - Newt
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage154
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)BRBrick320.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete16.00 SF1
Kennel39 KennelWWood42.00 SF1
Kennel39 KennelPPole169.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,120$5,000$39,120
2024$34,120$5,000$39,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps