62 MEADOW STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
62 MEADOW STREET
Tax Map
24/ 11/ 0072/ 000/
Control#
00028937
Owner
LOFTUS, CALLA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$181,400
PID
28937
District
24: Reilly Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$158,500$22,900$181,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLOFTUS, CALLA L
Co-Owner
Address
62 MEADOW STREET
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$89,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2261-0808
Sale Date06/25/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOFTUS, CALLA L$89,900 2261-080806/25/2007
FREW, ALICE W; FREW, ROBERT J$0 1316-095305/25/1982
WHITE, E & F$0 0956-051203/22/1958
WHITE, E & F$0 0846-003108/11/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate24A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 850 850
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 710 710
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 850 0
DCKR-DECK 368 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 146 0
   2,924 1,560

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2402 - Reilly - Newt
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage54
Depth138

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal870.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,870$4,360$27,230
2024$22,870$4,360$27,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps