61 MEADOW STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
61 MEADOW STREET
Tax Map
24/ 11/ 0083/ 000/
Control#
00028949
Owner
FLANNERY, ANGELA L
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$118,400
PID
28949
District
24: REILLY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$92,600$25,800$118,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFLANNERY, ANGELA L
Co-Owner
Address
61 W MEADOW ST
ZERBE, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2561-2818
Sale Date03/31/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FLANNERY, ANGELA L$1 2561-281803/31/2016
FREW, MARY K; FREW, WAYNE R$0 1213-078509/18/1975
FREW, R J & A$0 0881-048905/14/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 980
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)585
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy (Single-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate24a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 980 980
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 980 0
DCKR-DECK 180 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
   2,244 980

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2402 - Reilly - Newt
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage52
Depth209

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
other17 OtherALAluminum160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,185$3,260$5,445
2024$2,185$3,260$5,445

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps