75 MEADOW STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
75 MEADOW STREET
Tax Map
24/ 11/ 0086/ 000/
Control#
00028952
Owner
BEACH, JESSICA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$70,000
PID
28952
District
24: REILLY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$50,000$20,000$70,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBEACH, JESSICA L
Co-OwnerA/K/A SOCK JESSICA L.
Address75 W MEADOW ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$12,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2065-0790
Sale Date09/25/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEACH, JESSICA L$12,000 2065-079009/25/2003
ROACH H & M$0 1140-064107/19/1971
ROACH, H$0 0881-023905/11/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 822
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate24a - 2 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 436 436
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 386 386
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 436 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 110 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 75 0
   1,443 822

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.58

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2402 - Reilly - Newt
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage120
Depth209

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,105$5,000$11,105
2024$6,105$5,000$11,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps