1015 BUNTING ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1015 BUNTING ST
Tax Map
03/ 13/ 0041/ 000/
Control#
00002896
Owner
ARCH VENTURES LLC
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$86,100
PID
2896
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,900$6,200$86,100

Owner of Record
OwnerARCH VENTURES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 352
DOWNINGTOWN, PA 19335
Sale Price$48,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2676-1188
Sale Date11/21/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ARCH VENTURES LLC$48,000 2676-118811/21/2019
BRUNTFIELD, JAMES$45,000 2511-283909/02/2014
FTC PROPERTIES LLC$52,500 2304-055706/02/2008
DUGO, DANIEL J$22,500 2251-114804/18/2007
CLIFTON, WILLIE J$21,000 2224-227306/06/2006
MASSARI, EVELYN M; MASSARI, FEDELE; MASSARI, FEDELE$0 1161-001709/16/1972
STARR, V$0 0673-030401/09/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,825
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate03c - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,650 1,650
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,175 1,175
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
SLBR-SLAB 275 0
   3,600 2,825

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood0305 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,425$4,000$29,425
2024$25,425$4,000$29,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps