68 TREMONT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
68 TREMONT STREET
Tax Map
24/ 11/ 0102/ 000/
Control#
00028969
Owner
GRAVER, EDWARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$206,300
PID
28969
District
24: Reilly Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$177,000$29,300$206,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAVER, EDWARD
Co-Owner
Address
915 S TWELVTH ST
ALLENTOWN, PA 18103
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2510-2466
Sale Date08/26/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRAVER, EDWARD$1 2510-246608/26/2014
GRAVER, ALICE; GRAVER, LEWIS G$0 0898-040704/13/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,498
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate24A-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,378 1,378
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,360 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 75 0
SLBR-SLAB 56 0
   3,989 2,498

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.45

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2402 - Reilly - Newt
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage91
Depth217

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,235$5,000$22,235
2024$17,235$5,000$22,235

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps