25 TREMONT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
25 TREMONT STREET
Tax Map
24/ 11/ 0112/ 000/
Control#
00028983
Owner
SCHEIB, KARL D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$180,400
PID
28983
District
24: Reilly Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$153,700$26,700$180,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHEIB, KARL D
Co-Owner
Address
25 S TREMONT ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2247-1197
Sale Date03/16/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHEIB, KARL D; SCHEIB, TRUDY$1 2247-119703/16/2007
SCHEIB, KARL D$0 1412-048708/04/1988
FREW, G M & R J & D J & G J$0 1345-093906/21/1984
FREW, G & M$0 0464-011310/17/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,932
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate24A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 966 966
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 966 966
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 966 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 115 0
SLBR-SLAB 90 0
   3,103 1,932

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2402 - Reilly - Newt
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage113
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1024.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl384.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,815$3,750$21,565
2024$17,815$3,750$21,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps