9S TREMONT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
9S TREMONT ST
Tax Map
24/ 11/ 0115/ 000/
Control#
00028986
Owner
BECKER, THEODORE H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,400
PID
28986
District
24: REILLY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$62,300$18,100$80,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBECKER, THEODORE H
Co-Owner17 S TREMONT ST
AddressZERBE
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$12,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2105-2869
Sale Date07/09/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BECKER, LINDA L; BECKER, THEODORE H$12,000 2105-286907/09/2004
BERKS CMNTY FED CREDIT UNION$1 2008-262609/16/2002
HILL DAVID A & JEANNETTE G$1 0323-017505/20/1998
PAULIS THERRESA T & JEANNETTE$0 1448-020206/13/1990
PAULIS T T & E L$0 1328-072004/19/1983
PAULIS E J & T T$0 1196-055409/23/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,060
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate24a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,530 1,530
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,530 1,530
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,530 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 192 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 448 0
SLBR-SLAB 80 0
   5,310 3,060

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood2402 - Reilly - Newt
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,975$680$5,655
2024$4,975$680$5,655

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps