51 WOOD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
51 WOOD STREET
Tax Map
24/ 11/ 0124/ 000/
Control#
00028997
Owner
SWINGLE, WILLIAM E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$100,700
PID
28997
District
24: Reilly Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,100$12,600$100,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSWINGLE, WILLIAM E
Co-Owner
Address
51 WOOD ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1424-0497
Sale Date03/16/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SWINGLE, WILLIAM E$0 1424-049703/16/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,640
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate24A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 820 820
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 820 820
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 532 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 32 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 207 0
   2,411 1,640

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2402 - Reilly - Newt
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood230.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,965$2,500$13,465
2024$10,965$2,500$13,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps