0 WOOD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 WOOD STREET
Tax Map
24/ 11/ 0133/ 001/
Control#
00029005
Owner
ZAVATSKY, EDWARD JOHN
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$25,100
PID
29005
District
24: REILLY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$3,200$21,900$25,100

Owner of Record
OwnerZAVATSKY, EDWARD JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
15 WOOD ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1260-0112
Sale Date07/27/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZAVATSKY, ANNMARIE; ZAVATSKY, EDWARD JOHN$0 1260-011207/27/1978
RENNINGER, D L & D D$0 1180-091010/10/1973
RENNINGER, D & D$0 1167-028801/30/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2402 - Reilly - Newt
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage85
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood204.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood210.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$1,595$1,595
2024$0$1,595$1,595

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps