30 E MEADOW STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
30 E MEADOW STREET
Tax Map
24/ 11/ 0139/ 000/
Control#
00029012
Owner
HORAN, THOMAS W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$110,900
PID
29012
District
24: Reilly Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$75,600$35,300$110,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHORAN, THOMAS W
Co-Owner
Address
30 E MEADOW ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$62,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0787-0168
Sale Date12/14/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HORAN, LOUISE M; HORAN, THOMAS W$62,500 0787-016812/14/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,322
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate24A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 661 661
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 661 661
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 661 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 372 0
   2,355 1,322

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.67

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2402 - Reilly - Newt
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage89
Depth330

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,250$5,000$14,250
2024$9,250$5,000$14,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps