433 BEN TITUS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
433 BEN TITUS ROAD
Tax Map
25/ 01/ 0008/ 002/
Control#
00029036
Owner
CUSATIS, AMY M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$216,000
PID
29036
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$149,700$66,300$216,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCUSATIS, AMY M
Co-Owner
Address
433 BEN TITUS RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2765-1587
Sale Date02/01/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CUSATIS, AMY M$1 2765-158702/01/2022
WESNER, JESSIE; WESNER, WILLIAM$0 1196-034009/10/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,817
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate25D-B4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,089 1,089
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 728 728
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 572 0
SLBR-SLAB 536 0
   2,925 1,817

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2508 - Rush - Still
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,000$8,875$49,875
2024$41,000$8,875$49,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps