424 BEN TITUS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
424 BEN TITUS RD
Tax Map
25/ 01/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00029040
Owner
PRICE, LISA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$291,700
PID
29040
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$191,200$100,500$291,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPRICE, LISA A
Co-Owner
Address424 BEN TITUS RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2875-1890
Sale Date09/20/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BITTNER, MICHELE M; KRILL, JOHN B; PRICE, LISA A$1 2875-189009/20/2024
KRILL, JOHN B$290,000 2732-082405/17/2021
PROCELL LLC$142,900 2713-066011/17/2020
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$1,434 2680-136712/13/2019
LLOYD, DOLORES; MCSHANE LLOYD, LISA$209,350 2220-084608/31/2006
THOMPSON, COREY P$1 2091-149903/15/2004
THOMPSON, COREY P; THOMPSON, TAMI L$932 1496-022003/22/1993
PATRICK JR, A J & K M ETAL$0 1451-033808/23/1990
PATRICK JR, A J & K M ETAL$0 1443-090603/28/1990
PATRICK JR, A J & K M$0 1387-018201/29/1987
GULYCZ, M & C$0 1380-036009/03/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,944
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25D-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   3,448 1,944

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2508 - Rush - Still
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabTITile160.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,470$13,620$93,090
2024$79,470$13,620$93,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps