77 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
77 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
25/ 02/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00029073
Owner
KLATKA, THERESA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$129,800
PID
29073
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,700$46,100$129,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKLATKA, THERESA
Co-Owner77 W MAIN ST
AddressPO BOX 142
QUAKAKE, PA 18245
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2416-2174
Sale Date09/01/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLATKA, THERESA$1 2416-217409/01/2011
KLATKA, JOSEPH; KLATKA, THERESA$0 1069-002507/30/1965
SCHWARTZ, J S & A$0 0597-021402/04/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,916
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 988 988
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 928 928
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 988 0
DCKR-DECK 272 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 336 0
   3,512 1,916

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2507 - Rush - Tamane
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,570$12,875$31,445
2024$18,570$12,875$31,445

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps