21 TAMANEND ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
21 TAMANEND ROAD
Tax Map
25/ 03/ 0006/ 002/
Control#
00029089
Owner
LAGAN, JANE R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$265,900
PID
29089
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$170,900$95,000$265,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLAGAN, JANE R
Co-Owner
Address
21 TAMANEND RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0546-0325
Sale Date02/11/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAGAN, JANE R; LAGAN, THOMAS E$1 0546-032502/11/1999
MATSKO JANE R$133,000 1575-005410/05/1994
GEORGE, C$1 1470-085410/04/1991
GULA, S$0 1083-055702/18/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 3,072
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25D-24
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,536 1,536
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,536 1,536
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,536 0
DCKR-DECK 226 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 208 0
   5,042 3,072

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2507 - Rush - Tamane
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum900.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood450.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal154.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood40.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood200.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,850$13,500$64,350
2024$50,850$13,500$64,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps