51 TAMANEND RD
 Print  Map It

Location
51 TAMANEND RD
Tax Map
25/ 03/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00029092
Owner
DELFRANCO, DEAN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$206,800
PID
29092
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$151,100$55,700$206,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDELFRANCO, DEAN A
Co-Owner
Address
51 TAMANEND RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$33,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2529-0520
Sale Date04/15/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DELFRANCO, DEAN A; DELFRANCO, DEBORAH L$33,000 2529-052004/15/2015
GILBERT, SHAWN$75,000 2166-083608/26/2005
HECKMAN, CHRISTOPHER D$1 2165-146808/22/2005
HECKMAN, ROBERT D$0 1424-076103/29/1989
HECKMAN IDA L$0 1337-030511/09/1983
HECKMAN P L & I L$0 1015-044801/13/1961
HECKMAN B$0 0623-027012/11/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,323
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25d - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,323 1,323
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,323 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 92 0
SLBR-SLAB 320 0
   3,058 1,323

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2507 - Rush - Tamane
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl864.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
greenh14 Greenhouse (Permanent)MMetal630.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,185$10,075$58,260
2024$48,185$10,075$58,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps