78 TAMANEND ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
78 TAMANEND ROAD
Tax Map
25/ 03/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00029098
Owner
FRYE, ROBERT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$99,800
PID
29098
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$59,900$39,900$99,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFRYE, ROBERT J
Co-Owner
AddressLIFE ESTATE
78 TAMANEND RD, BOX 13
QUAKAKE, PA 18245
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2890-0697
Sale Date12/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRYE, ROBERT J; POLUSKY, SELINA M$1 2890-069712/03/2024
FRYE, MARY; FRYE, ROBERT$0 1041-114012/28/1962
CLEMENS, M F & L I$0 1019-021604/11/1961
BACHERT, R E & Q$0 0370-007505/01/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,536
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 768 768
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 768 768
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 168 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 119 0
   2,591 1,536

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.93

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2507 - Rush - Tamane
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage132
Depth307

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood432.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood288.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood196.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood190.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood256.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,820$8,750$26,570
2024$17,820$8,750$26,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps