85 ZELLNER ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
85 ZELLNER ROAD
Tax Map
25/ 03/ 0032/ 002/
Control#
00029130
Owner
CICCOZZI, DINO A
Taxable Assessed
$425,100
Property Type
Resid w/ Com use, 10+ Ac
PID
29130
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$367,500$182,500$550,000$57,600$425,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCICCOZZI, DINO A
Co-Owner
Address
85 ZELLNER RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1393-0548
Sale Date06/30/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CICCOZZI, DINO A; CICCOZZI, KATHY E$0 1393-054806/30/1987
CICCOZZI, D ETAL$0 1275-079506/25/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,797
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate25d - 2 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,173 2,173
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,624 1,624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,624 0
DCKR-DECK 84 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 336 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 408 0
   6,825 3,797

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2507 - Rush - Tamane
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.1
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$57,600
Clean & Green Acres9.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal1640.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal512.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal2688.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal1519.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal700.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal840.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal180.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal210.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal2656.00 SF1
greenh14 Greenhouse (Permanent)MMetal1044.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionMMetal1254.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal220.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal1764.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal1320.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal2070.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal540.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal312.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal300.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame1456.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$110,075$18,615$128,690$2,070$112,145
2024$110,075$18,615$128,690$2,070$112,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps