532 FAIRVIEW STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
532 FAIRVIEW STREET
Tax Map
25/ 03/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00029167
Owner
MACE, THOMAS JAMES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$206,500
PID
29167
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,300$50,200$206,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMACE, THOMAS JAMES
Co-Owner
Address
532 FAIRVIEW ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2655-2789
Sale Date03/28/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MACE, ERIC SCOTT; MACE, THOMAS JAMES$1 2655-278903/28/2019
MACE, THOMAS H$1 2525-089102/18/2015
MACE, THOMAS H$0 1437-022710/23/1989
MACE, KAREN I; MACE, T H & K; MACE, THOMAS H$0 1436-018210/23/1989
MACE, T H & K$0 1239-083905/26/1977
CUNNINGHAM, M$0 1128-047308/31/1970
PENNYPACKER, C M & L C$0 1063-060302/15/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,479
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25d - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,479 1,479
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,479 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 77 0
   3,435 1,479

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum240.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood36.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood54.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood28.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood35.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt850.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt182.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,525$9,500$48,025
2024$38,525$9,500$48,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps