588 FAIRVIEW STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
588 FAIRVIEW STREET
Tax Map
25/ 03/ 0056/ 000/
Control#
00029176
Owner
GALADA, JOSEPH J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$251,300
PID
29176
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$187,100$64,200$251,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGALADA, JOSEPH J
Co-Owner
Address
588 FAIRVIEW ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2554-2877
Sale Date02/03/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GALADA, JOSEPH J$15,000 2554-287702/03/2016
GALADA, JOSEPH J$1 2554-287101/21/2016
GALADA, DANIELLE M; GALADA, JOSEPH J$95,000 2355-238610/30/2009
LAZUR, JOHN G; LAZUR, SOPHIA M$1 2125-240511/12/2004
LAZUR, JOHN G; LAZUR, SOPHIE M$0 1242-012807/13/1977
LAZUR, J G & S$0 1240-003706/02/1977
LAZUR, J G & S$0 0985-050908/04/1957
LAZUR, S M$0 0811-025902/26/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,719
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25D-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 926 926
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 198 65
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 672 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,306 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 30 0
SLBR-SLAB 152 0
   4,740 1,719

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.77

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.77

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,325$10,965$37,290
2024$26,325$10,965$37,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps