FAIRVIEW ST
 Print  Map It

Location
FAIRVIEW ST
Tax Map
25/ 03/ 0058/ 000/
Control#
00029182
Owner
KUSHNER, JOSEPH S
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$57,000
PID
29182
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,700$54,300$57,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKUSHNER, JOSEPH S
Co-Owner
Address
628 FAIRVIEW ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2375-0350
Sale Date06/22/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KUSHNER, JOSEPH S$1 2375-035006/22/2010
KUSHNER, JOSEPH S$58,000 2375-035706/03/2010
LAZUR, GEORGE; LAZUR, MARGARET V$0 1242-042207/19/1977
LAZUR, F & S & T$0 0780-032603/09/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres2.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood420.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$10,500$10,500
2024$0$10,500$10,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps