701 FAIRVIEW STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
701 FAIRVIEW STREET
Tax Map
25/ 03/ 0066/ 000/
Control#
00029197
Owner
KEIPER, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$199,500
PID
29197
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$146,700$52,800$199,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKEIPER, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
701 FAIRVIEW ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2851-1086
Sale Date05/02/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KEIPER, ROBERT$1 2851-108605/02/2022
KEIPER, DIANE; KEIPER, ROBERT$133,000 2552-242301/05/2016
JACOBSEN, HEATHER L; WARGO, LESLIE L$120,600 1377-006208/07/2001
ASHWORTH DALE R & LESLI A$132,250 0574-021203/26/1999
MOHRMAN MARK E & CONSTANCE A$0 1368-036411/27/1985
KNOLLY J$0 1194-084106/07/1968
KAPLINSKY R$0 0965-017109/10/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate25D-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,088 1,088
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,088 1,088
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,088 544
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,088 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 592 0
   4,944 2,720

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2508 - Rush - Still
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,945$8,750$59,695
2024$50,945$8,750$59,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps