290 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
290 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
25/ 03/ 0069/ 001/
Control#
00029202
Owner
PERHONITCH, CHARLES JASON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$174,400
PID
29202
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$105,500$68,900$174,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPERHONITCH, CHARLES JASON
Co-Owner
Address
290 E MAIN ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2552-1771
Sale Date11/10/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PERHONITCH, CHARLES JASON; PETROLE, SARA$5,000 2552-177111/10/2014
PERHONITCH, GEORGE A (TRUSTEE); PERHONITCH, VERNA M (TRUSTEE)$1 0152-009508/13/1997
PERHONITCH, G A SR & V M$0 1076-085306/14/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,692
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,084 1,084
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 608 608
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,084 0
DCKR-DECK 80 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 178 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   3,162 1,692

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2508 - Rush - Still
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,825$9,000$32,825
2024$23,825$9,000$32,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps