296 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
296 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
25/ 03/ 0069/ 003/
Control#
00029204
Owner
GOHO, DONALD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$230,300
PID
29204
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$150,600$79,700$230,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGOHO, DONALD
Co-Owner
Address
296 E MAIN ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$80,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2259-2132
Sale Date06/11/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOHO, DEANNA; GOHO, DONALD$80,500 2259-213206/11/2007
BISKUPICS, GEORGE J; BISKUPICS, MILDRED$0 1341-003302/25/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 864
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25D-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 864 0
DCKR-DECK 386 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
SLBR-SLAB 165 0
   2,327 864

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2508 - Rush - Still
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl336.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood16.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum1872.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)ALAluminum24.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal208.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)VVinyl484.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,755$9,750$27,505
2024$17,755$9,750$27,505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps