315 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
315 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
25/ 03/ 0077/ 000/
Control#
00029214
Owner
ANKIEWICZ, CARL E
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$416,400
PID
29214
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$147,300$269,100$416,400

Owner of Record
OwnerANKIEWICZ, CARL E
Co-Owner301 E MAIN ST
AddressTAMAQUA, PA 18252-4707
TAMAQUA, PA 182524707
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2324-2697
Sale Date12/12/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANKIEWICZ, CARL E$1 2324-269712/12/2008
ANKIEWICZ, CARL E$0 1411-068606/20/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 4,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
WHS02Warehouse(2) 4,560 4,560
   4,560 4,560
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 121
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
WHSWarehouse 121 121
   121 121

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres16.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood2508 - Rush - Still
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.5

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,825$5,775$20,600
2024$14,825$5,775$20,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps