CLAREMONT AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
CLAREMONT AVE
Tax Map
25/ 03/ 0096/ 000/
Control#
00029240
Owner
PENNA GAME COMMISSION
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$1,185,400
PID
29240
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,400$1,183,000$1,185,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPENNA GAME COMMISSION
Co-Owner
Address
2001 EMERTON AVENUE
HARRISBURG, PA 171109797
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0952-0202
Sale Date12/19/1957

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PENNA GAME COMMISSION$0 0952-020212/19/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres113.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)113.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock252.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$28,325$28,325
2024$0$28,325$28,325

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps