527 CLAREMONT AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
527 CLAREMONT AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 03/ 0100/ 000/
Control#
00029243
Owner
ZALDARIS, RAYMOND J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$184,500
PID
29243
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$144,900$39,600$184,500

Owner of Record
OwnerZALDARIS, RAYMOND J
Co-Owner
Address
527 CLAREMONT AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1395-0760
Sale Date08/05/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZALDARIS, BETHANNE; ZALDARIS, RAYMOND J$0 1395-076008/05/1987
STACK, W A & S$0 1364-064609/12/1985
EBERT, W M & R M$0 0606-014005/01/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,088
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25D-A1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 930 930
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 480 158
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 230 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 124 0
   1,764 1,088

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.92

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage200
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)MMetal403.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboWWood196.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal128.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)FFrame40.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)ALAluminum400.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum960.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,990$8,750$25,740
2024$16,990$8,750$25,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps