85 BEN TITUS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
85 BEN TITUS RD
Tax Map
25/ 04/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00029251
Owner
DAVID JOSEPH CLOUSER
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$165,000
PID
29251
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$122,000$43,000$165,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVID JOSEPH CLOUSER
Co-Owner
Address
1055 OLD RIVER RD APT 537
CLEVELAND, OH 44113
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2854-0699
Sale Date04/10/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAVID JOSEPH CLOUSER$1 2854-069904/10/2023
CLOUSER, DAVID EARL$1 2006-236508/26/2002
CLOUSER DAVID EARL & THERESA$0 1282-060311/13/1979
CLOUSER E$0 0941-058807/02/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,404
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate25d - 1 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,404 1,404
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,404 0
DCKR-DECK 455 0
   3,263 1,404

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2508 - Rush - Still
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,820$8,495$31,315
2024$22,820$8,495$31,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps