121 BEN TITUS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
121 BEN TITUS ROAD
Tax Map
25/ 04/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00029254
Owner
LAKITSKY, GARTH JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$234,300
PID
29254
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$167,700$66,600$234,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLAKITSKY, GARTH JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
30 ASH LN
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2905-1719
Sale Date05/14/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAKITSKY, GARTH JOSEPH; LAKITSKY, KAILEE NICOLE$110,000 2905-171905/14/2025
MOORE, KATHRINE LAURA$1 2856-014704/12/2024
SASSAMAN, LEON C$1 2597-087606/02/2017
MIKRUK, ALEXANDRA ANN$1 1620-015208/23/1995
MIKRUK, F & E$0 1247-056610/21/1977
MIKRUK, F & E$0 1038-119508/30/1962
MIKRUK, E & F$0 0736-034903/14/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,605
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate25D-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,276 1,276
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 996 329
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 996 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 105 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 126 0
   3,499 1,605

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2508 - Rush - Still
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal54.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,915$9,000$45,915
2024$36,915$9,000$45,915

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps