92 BEN TITUS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
92 BEN TITUS ROAD
Tax Map
25/ 04/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00029258
Owner
GIMBEL, AARON P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$803,100
PID
29258
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$296,200$506,900$803,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGIMBEL, AARON P
Co-Owner
Address
92 BEN TITUS RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2595-0784
Sale Date05/10/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GIMBEL, AARON P; GIMBEL, MEGAN L$1 2595-078405/10/2017
DEVLIN, MEGAN L; GIMBEL, AARON P$100,000 2400-203504/08/2011
MASHACK, ANDREW$0 0942-000507/25/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,632
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms11
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,336 1,336
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 864 864
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 864 432
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 864 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 154 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 486 0
SLBR-SLAB 320 0
   4,888 2,632

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres35.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2508 - Rush - Still
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)35.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal3800.00 SF1
1bfb6 1bfb (1 Story Beef Barn)MMetal5130.00 SF1
1bfb6 1bfb (1 Story Beef Barn)CNConcrete2436.00 SF1
Shop18 Shop (Maintenance/Equipment Shop)MMetal1428.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood168.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood100.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1024.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood800.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock192.00 SF1
1bkb8 1bkb (1 Story Bank Barn)PPole960.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)STOStone525.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood35.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Quonse40 QuonsetMMetal520.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete36.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,815$33,840$87,655
2024$53,815$33,840$87,655

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps