164 BEN TITUS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
164 BEN TITUS ROAD
Tax Map
25/ 04/ 0015/ 004/
Control#
00029265
Owner
BEISHLINE, SHARON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$245,700
PID
29265
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$181,200$64,500$245,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBEISHLINE, SHARON
Co-Owner
Address
164 BEN TITUS RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2729-1009
Sale Date04/21/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEISHLINE, JOHN; BEISHLINE, SHARON$1 2729-100904/21/2021
BEISHLINE, SHARON$1 1649-014003/12/1996
BEISHLINE, S & C$1 1639-024012/12/1995
BEISHLINE, S & POSTUPACK, C$0 1275-093407/02/1979
BEISHLINE, L & S$0 1223-038604/26/1976
POSTUPACK, C$0 1205-017901/01/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,312
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25D-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,194 1,194
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,118 1,118
DCKR-DECK 225 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 225 0
SLBR-SLAB 366 0
   3,128 2,312

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2508 - Rush - Still
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole576.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood306.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,170$8,750$45,920
2024$37,170$8,750$45,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps