159 BEN TITUS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
159 BEN TITUS ROAD
Tax Map
25/ 04/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00029270
Owner
ANKIEWICZ, ERIC M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$233,700
PID
29270
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$164,800$68,900$233,700

Owner of Record
OwnerANKIEWICZ, ERIC M
Co-Owner
Address272 BEN TITUS RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2952-1648
Sale Date04/20/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANKIEWICZ, ERIC M$385,000 2952-164804/20/2026
MATEYAK, AMY L$1 2377-118307/14/2010
MATEYAK, AMY L; MCLAUGHLIN, AMY L$1 0351-002706/18/1998
MCLAUGHLIN, AMY L$165,000 0052-023904/28/1997
ZUKOVICH, EDWARD N & FRANCES A$0 1210-070008/01/1975
FAUST, L F$0 0879-056104/14/1954
FAUST, L F$0 0546-007109/01/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,256
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25D-S4
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,488 1,488
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 768 768
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 184 0
SLBR-SLAB 648 0
   3,664 2,256

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2508 - Rush - Still
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,860$9,165$62,025
2024$52,860$9,165$62,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps