Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
165 BEN TITUS ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
165 BEN TITUS ROAD
Tax Map
25/ 04/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00029271
Owner
JMAC REALTY LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$196,600
PID
29271
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$130,000
$66,600
$196,600
Owner of Record
Owner
JMAC REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
773 SOUTH 183
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price
$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2889-0377
Sale Date
11/18/2024
JMAC REALTY LLC
$140,000
2889-0377
11/18/2024
ROSEBERRY, PATRICIA L
$95,000
2718-1711
01/04/2021
CIM TRUST 2017-3; U S BANK NA
$1,430
2684-1690
02/14/2020
KARMONSKY, JACQUELINE D; KARMONSKY, STANLEY W
$97,500
1502-0011
05/05/1993
ZUKOVICH, N & A
$0
0715-0371
09/16/1947
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1939
Living Area:
1,587
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Stone
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
25d - 1 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,587
1,587
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,587
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
70
0
3,244
1,587
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1.2
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2508 - Rush - Still
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.2
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
20.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
352.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$39,915
$9,000
$48,915
2024
$39,915
$9,000
$48,915
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps