263 BEN TITUS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
263 BEN TITUS ROAD
Tax Map
25/ 04/ 0027/ 001/
Control#
00029292
Owner
WERNER, MARY ELLEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$288,700
PID
29292
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$237,700$51,000$288,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWERNER, MARY ELLEN
Co-Owner
Address
POST OFFICE BOX 481
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1463-0107
Sale Date05/13/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WERNER, MARY ELLEN; WERNER, RONALD$1 1463-010705/13/1991
WERNER, M E$0 1141-013707/24/1971
WERNER, M E$0 1075-019704/30/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,936
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25D-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,692 1,692
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,244 1,244
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,692 0
CPTR-CARPORT 210 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 382 0
   5,796 2,936

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2508 - Rush - Still
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl112.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood25.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,835$8,750$82,585
2024$73,835$8,750$82,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps