256 BEN TITUS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
256 BEN TITUS ROAD
Tax Map
25/ 04/ 0028/ 001/
Control#
00029296
Owner
TITUS, JOYCE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$314,500
PID
29296
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$174,400$140,100$314,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTITUS, JOYCE M
Co-Owner
Address
256 BEN TITUS ROAD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2895-0290
Sale Date02/25/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TITUS, JOYCE M; TITUS, TARA LYNN$1 2895-029002/25/2025
TITUS, JOYCE M$1 2516-083910/10/2014
TITUS, GREG E; TITUS, TARA LYNN$1 2503-233505/22/2014
TITUS, GENE E; TITUS, JOYCE M$0 1129-023609/24/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,623
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)821
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25D-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,623 1,623
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,623 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 150 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 780 0
   4,176 1,623

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2508 - Rush - Still
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)FFrame150.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,530$13,715$34,245
2024$20,530$13,715$34,245

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps