Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
316 BEN TITUS ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
316 BEN TITUS ROAD
Tax Map
25/ 04/ 0032/ 008/
Control#
00029316
Owner
CONFER FAMILY TRUST
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$303,600
PID
29316
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$237,300
$66,300
$303,600
Owner of Record
Owner
CONFER FAMILY TRUST
Co-Owner
Address
316 BEN TITUS RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2752-0315
Sale Date
10/13/2021
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
CONFER FAMILY TRUST; CONFER, DENNIS; CONFER, LISA M
$1
2752-0315
10/13/2021
CONFER, DENNIS; CONFER, LISA M
$25,000
1523-0138
10/01/1993
MERCHLINSKI, C
$0
1151-0284
03/14/1972
MERCHLINSKI, S
$0
1125-0811
06/16/1970
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1994
Living Area:
2,640
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
Has Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
25D-25
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,320
1,320
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,320
1,320
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,320
0
DCK
R-DECK
200
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
720
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
980
0
5,860
2,640
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1.1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2508 - Rush - Still
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.1
Total
2025
$64,625
$8,875
$73,500
2024
$64,625
$8,875
$73,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps