325 BEN TITUS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
325 BEN TITUS ROAD
Tax Map
25/ 04/ 0033/ 001/
Control#
00029324
Owner
BILLERTS, ANDREJS J
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$78,800
PID
29324
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$37,800$41,000$78,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBILLERTS, ANDREJS J
Co-Owner
Address
325 BEN TITUS RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2521-1952
Sale Date12/30/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BILLERTS, ANDREJS J; ENGELEN, NEIL$35,000 2521-195212/30/2014
HUSKEY, RUTH ANN$1 2342-205506/17/2009
KESTER, BETTY E; KESTER, L F & B E; KESTER, LESTER F$0 1305-038806/06/1981
KESTER, R P$0 1180-080210/05/1973
KESTER, R P$0 1126-068007/29/1970
KESTER, LESTER F$1 1305-039301/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms4
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Metal
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy (Single-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate25d - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 54 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 40 0
   1,214 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.35

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2508 - Rush - Still
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood720.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,435$5,720$10,155
2024$4,435$5,720$10,155

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps